KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

rotor bit

Russian translation: долото для роторного бурения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotor b[t
Russian translation:долото для роторного бурения
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

03:04 May 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil production
English term or phrase: rotor bit
Hughes owned 100% of Hughes Tool Company, which was an oilfield supply company founded by Hughes' father, who had patented a rotor bit used in the drilling of oil wells.
Andrew Vdovin
долото для роторного бурения
Explanation:
Лингво 8 :)
Selected response from:

Dimman
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4долото для роторного бурения
Dimman
4 +1вращающееся долото2rush


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вращающееся долото


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olazy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, olazy!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
долото для роторного бурения


Explanation:
Лингво 8 :)

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Alex Volovodenko
3 hrs

agree  Gale
3 hrs