KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

PO/JO connector

Russian translation: разъем (зона выводов) PO/JO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PO/JO connector
Russian translation:разъем (зона выводов) PO/JO
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

08:05 Jun 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PO/JO connector
Электрическая схема устройства. Контекста нет
Georgiy Moiseenko
разъем (зона выводов) PO/JO
Explanation:
Не переводится!

Пример:

АСУТП . ru - Расширение спецификации VME64
Определяемый пользователем разъем (зона выводов) PO/JO между разъемами P1/J1 и P2/J2
Зона установки разъема PO/JO
http://www.asutp.ru/?p=600222


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 08:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.......new, high-performance, PO/JO connector designated PO on the VME board and JO on the backplane. The 95 pin PO/JO connector supports two Myrinet SAN links. The PO connector is located between the P1 and P2 connectors, and does not conflict with existing P2 I/O standards. .....
http://www.myri.com/news/97113.html
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6разъем PO/JO
Alex Volovodenko
4 +4разъем (зона выводов) PO/JOxxxVera Fluhr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
разъем PO/JO


Explanation:
в русскоязычных текстах встречалось, в теме промавтоматики

Alex Volovodenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
12 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: Точно! см. ниже. Мы ответили одновременно
19 mins
  -> %)

agree  Yuri Grachev: да!
22 mins

agree  Elenacb
56 mins

agree  Boris Popov
3 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
разъем (зона выводов) PO/JO


Explanation:
Не переводится!

Пример:

АСУТП . ru - Расширение спецификации VME64
Определяемый пользователем разъем (зона выводов) PO/JO между разъемами P1/J1 и P2/J2
Зона установки разъема PO/JO
http://www.asutp.ru/?p=600222


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 08:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.......new, high-performance, PO/JO connector designated PO on the VME board and JO on the backplane. The 95 pin PO/JO connector supports two Myrinet SAN links. The PO connector is located between the P1 and P2 connectors, and does not conflict with existing P2 I/O standards. .....
http://www.myri.com/news/97113.html


    Reference: http://www.asutp.ru/?p=600222
    Reference: http://www.myri.com/news/97113.html
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev: полностью
20 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юра

agree  Elenacb
55 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо