KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

component/composite video input

Russian translation: компонентный/композитный видеовход


13:24 Jun 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: component/composite video input
connectors
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:компонентный/композитный видеовход
Explanation:
например,
http://dom.hi-fi.ru/doc/read.php?id=1060
http://www.microbit.ru/shop/monitor/plasma_panel/sampo_42s6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 13:45:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

брр... прокси глючит :)
Selected response from:

Boris Popov
Grading comment
А вот тут, "Борис - ты не прав!" :)Излишняя уверенность иногда вредит :) См. ниже:
полный видеосигнал и составной видеосигнал

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4компонентный/композитный видеовход
Boris Popov
4видеовход компонента/вход композитного видеосигнала
Boris Popov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
видеовход компонента/вход композитного видеосигнала


Explanation:
примерно так :)

Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 260

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
компонентный/композитный видеовход


Explanation:
например,
http://dom.hi-fi.ru/doc/read.php?id=1060
http://www.microbit.ru/shop/monitor/plasma_panel/sampo_42s6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 13:45:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

брр... прокси глючит :)

Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
А вот тут, "Борис - ты не прав!" :)Излишняя уверенность иногда вредит :) См. ниже:
полный видеосигнал и составной видеосигнал

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alla dunbar
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alex Volovodenko: вот композитный видеовход звучит "по-родному"
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо! мда... составной видеосигнал ;)

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs