KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

as-built basic trig data

Russian translation: основные геодезические данные/геодезические характеристики участка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as-built basic trig data
Russian translation:основные геодезические данные/геодезические характеристики участка
Entered by: yben

09:30 Jun 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: as-built basic trig data
as-built basic trig data

that should be given by General Contractor to Subcontractor
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
основные геодезические данные/геодезические характеристики участка
Explanation:
trig card - карточка каталога тригпунктов
Multitran
Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6основные геодезические данные/геодезические характеристики участкаyben
4основные заводские тригонометрические данные (подрядчика)
Vladimir Pochinov
1trig
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
основные заводские тригонометрические данные (подрядчика)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 09:32:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trig = нефт. тригонометрический (Мультитран)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 09:36:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что-то возникли у меня сомнения... Из какой области этот текст?

Еще один возможный вариант:

trig data = данные по триггерной схеме

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
trig


Explanation:
1. тех. заклинивающая подкладка
1. тех. тормозить, заклинивать, защёлкивать 2. подпирать, поодерживать
сокр. от (trigonometry). Hope it helps further answerers. And this is the case when more context never harms (the whole sentence or even 1 before & after). Pomodzenia, pan Maciej Andrzejczak!
Re.: New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
основные геодезические данные/геодезические характеристики участка


Explanation:
trig card - карточка каталога тригпунктов
Multitran

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: trig data = geodetic data = donnйes gйodйsiques http://www.ensg.ign.fr/Formation/Formation_Initiale/Les_UDF/...
17 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Leonid Dzhepko: исполнительно-технические ...
32 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Сдается мне, что вы правы :-)
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  huntr
21 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, вот оно - стоило почитать веру, как всё понятно :)
1 day9 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 days10 hrs