KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Emergency Response duty roster

Russian translation: график дежурства сотрудников службы реагирования на чрезвычайные ситуации


12:21 Jun 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Emergency Response duty roster
Note: In addition to successfully completing this course, all members of the Crisis and Emergency Management Team (CEMT), Emergency Co-ordination Team or support team shall complete training that is specific to their team, and then participate in one emergency response drill, before being included on the Emergency Response duty roster.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:график дежурства сотрудников службы реагирования на чрезвычайные ситуации
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:23:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

график дежурства сотрудников службы спасения
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6график дежурства сотрудников службы реагирования на чрезвычайные ситуации
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1Журнал регистрации нарядов на проведение аварийных работ
myrafla


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
график дежурства сотрудников службы реагирования на чрезвычайные ситуации


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:23:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

график дежурства сотрудников службы спасения

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vents Villers
58 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Boris Popov
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, по контексту. 2-ой ответ детализирует, но не даёт перевода.
20 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 days19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Журнал регистрации нарядов на проведение аварийных работ


Explanation:
ЖУРНАЛ РЕГИСТРАЦИИ НАРЯДОВ
ЖУРНАЛ РЕГИСТРАЦИИ НАРЯДОВ-ДОПУСКОВ
НА ПРОВЕДЕНИЕ ГАЗООПАСНЫХ РАБОТ. ...
Duty roster - журнал нарядов


    kamenskih2.narod.ru/untitled16.htm
myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: roster. New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8
15 hrs
  -> cпасибо