KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

accreditation handbook

Russian translation: Аккредитационный документ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accreditation handbook
Russian translation:Аккредитационный документ
Entered by: Elenacb

10:37 Jun 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: accreditation handbook
contents

1. background
2. ordering
3. before starting
4. preparing the site
transporting, unloading and handling
5. site storage
6. repairing damaged pipe
and so on.

Документ содержит инструкции по использованию труб производства фирмы ххх. Как перевести название? буду благодарен
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Аккредитационный документ
Explanation:
Site map
Карта сайта. Home. Информация о ЕКА. Аккредитация.
Аккредитационный документ. ...
www.eka.junik.lv/russian/SITE_MAP_FP_RUS.htm
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Официальное руководство по применению
Сергей Лузан
4Аккредитованное руководство
Shog Imas
1 +2Аккредитационный документ
Elenacb
1Just a thought
Mikhail Kriviniouk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Аккредитационный документ


Explanation:
Site map
Карта сайта. Home. Информация о ЕКА. Аккредитация.
Аккредитационный документ. ...
www.eka.junik.lv/russian/SITE_MAP_FP_RUS.htm

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole: или справочник
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Равиндра

agree  huntr
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Кристиян

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Официальное руководство по применению


Explanation:
Официальная инструкция по применению
Официально зарегистрированное руководство по применению
Официально зарегистрированная инструкция по применению
Удачи, Rostyk!
ССылки - те же, что и раньше.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: да, так вроде лучше звучит по русски. Руководство, не путать с рукоблудством :-)
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Mikhail Kriviniouk! Остроумно. И я ценю мнение носителей языка на тех же условиях, что и вы, кстати ... :)

agree  Ol_Besh
8 days
  -> Спасибо искреннее в очередной раз, Ol_Besh!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Аккредитованное руководство


Explanation:
+

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Just a thought


Explanation:
I think it maybe the guidelines one needs to follow to be an accredited user of those pipes. Meaning, if you want full support, gurantees etc., you must follow these guidelines. So a hand book on how to become accredited maybe. Good luck.

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 232