KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Military Qualified Testing Officer

Russian translation: контролер/инструктор с военным образованием(имеющий военную подготовку)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Military Qualified Testing Officer
Russian translation:контролер/инструктор с военным образованием(имеющий военную подготовку)
Entered by: yben

12:50 Jun 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Military Qualified Testing Officer
TRAINING COURSE.

Required Qualification and Experience of Instructor:

Military Qualified testing Officer (QTO) or equivalent
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
контролер/инструктор с военным образованием(имеющий военную подготовку)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3контролер/инструктор с военным образованием(имеющий военную подготовку)yben
4профессиональный офицер-инструктор
Сергей Лузан
4водитель-инструктор, одобренный (сертифицированный?) военной автоинспецией
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
контролер/инструктор с военным образованием(имеющий военную подготовку)


Explanation:
-

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Vents Villers
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  huntr
3 days20 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
водитель-инструктор, одобренный (сертифицированный?) военной автоинспецией


Explanation:
Я даю ответ, исходя из предположения, что речь идет о вождении транспортных средств. Если мое предположение не верно, то все нижеследующее дается только "для общего развития" всех заинтересованных лиц :-)

В России экзамены у будущих водителей принимает "сотрудник Госавтоинспекции" (также официально именуемый "экзаменатором") - см. выдержку из "Правил...".

Team Leader Road Safety

Requirements:

An in-date approved Driving Instructor by the Driving Standards Agency or a Military approved Qualified Testing Officer (QTO). Minimum of 3 years driving experience in desert environments.

Qualified in Light Vehicle and Heavy Goods Vehicle Maintenance and Inspection from a recognized Institution. Experience as a Light Vehicle and Heavy Goods Vehicle Maintenance and Inspection Supervisor for more than 5 years.

To be competent in giving opinions as to possible causes of RTA’s the individual shall have qualifications and/or experience in RTA analyses. Furthermore the individual must be fully conversant in the Incident Notification, Investigation, Reporting and Follow-up Procedures and Guidelines (HSE/97/01). Lastly the individual must attend the PDO approved Incident Investigation and Reporting course (LXE032). Management and Administration Skills The individual shall have as a minimum 5 years experience in a supervisory role in a road transport organisation.

www.hserecruitment.co.uk/c_joblist.asp

Также можно посмотреть PDF-файл:

transit.govt.nz/technical_information/content_files/ Specification87_pdfFile.PDF

Теперь к российскими реалиям:

ПРАВИЛА СДАЧИ КВАЛИФИКАЦИОННЫХ ЭКЗАМЕНОВ И ВЫДАЧИ ВОДИТЕЛЬСКИХ УДОСТОВЕРЕНИЙ

II. Требования к экзаменатору

10. Прием экзаменов осуществляется сотрудником Госавтоинспекции не моложе 23 лет, имеющим специальное звание (далее именуется - экзаменатор).

11. Экзаменатор должен иметь:

- высшее или среднее специальное образование;
- водительское удостоверение на право управления транспортными средствами тех категорий, по которым будет проводиться экзамен;
- стаж управления транспортным средством не менее 3 лет.

http://auto.msk.ru/rus/auto/exams.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 14:31:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка № 1:

Меня осенило, что это может быть

ПРОФЕССИНАЛЬНЫЙ ВОЕННЫЙ ВОДИТЕЛЬ-ИСПЫТАТЕЛЬ

Но это тоже лишь предположение (без контекста хоть убейся, а гарантий правильности никаких:)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
профессиональный офицер-инструктор


Explanation:
Удачи, Bakytbek Zhanuzakov!
Или "профессиональный военносужащий /(офицер-)инструктор"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669