KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

a sentence

Russian translation: Примечание: Помимо успешного окончания курсов,


08:20 Jul 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: a sentence
Note: In addition to successfully completing this course, all members of site control teams for Oil Spill Response should attend functional training courses (providing instruction on specific ‘hands on’ spill response functions) that are appropriate to their role in the team.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:Примечание: Помимо успешного окончания курсов,
Explanation:
все участники групп местного контроля и Реагирования на Разлив Нефти должны посещать практические подготовительные курсы (где их обучают специальным экстренным действиям в случае разлива), в соответствии с функциональной ролью каждого участника в группе.
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Примечание: Помимо успешного окончания курсов,Vassyl Trylis
4 +2Примечание: в дополнение к успешному окончанию данного курсаxxxolga53


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Примечание: Помимо успешного окончания курсов,


Explanation:
все участники групп местного контроля и Реагирования на Разлив Нефти должны посещать практические подготовительные курсы (где их обучают специальным экстренным действиям в случае разлива), в соответствии с функциональной ролью каждого участника в группе.

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1086
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik
17 mins
  -> T

agree  Olga Demiryurek
25 mins
  -> H

agree  zmejka
36 mins
  -> A

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> N

agree  Anatol
3 hrs
  -> K

agree  nrabate
6 hrs
  -> S

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days3 hrs

agree  huntr
3 days1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Примечание: в дополнение к успешному окончанию данного курса


Explanation:
все члены команды ответственной за контроль зоны утечки нефти должны пройти специализированные практические курсы, соответствующие их роли в команде.

xxxolga53
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
51 mins

agree  huntr
3 days1 hr