KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

NACE recommendations

Russian translation: требования NACE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NACE recommendations
Russian translation:требования NACE
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

18:22 Jul 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: NACE recommendations
• When gas is holding dry H2S, NACE recommendations are followed.
Название стандарта?
arterm
Russian Federation
требования NACE
Explanation:
Исполнение: В соответствии с требованиями NACE-для работы с H2S (24%)
www.advantekengineering.ru/pvt.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:37:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NACE (Nomenclature generale des activites economique dans les communautes europeenes).
www.chelbis.ru/advice_full/?advice_id=34

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:43:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандарт американской ассоциации инженеров-коррозионистов (NACE)
www.npa-arm.org/public/bulletine_stat_a.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:44:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

УТОЧНЕНИЕ: Вторая (французская) ссылка явно не по теме. Прошу прощения.
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5см. ниже
Mark Vaintroub
5 +3требования NACELudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
требования NACE


Explanation:
Исполнение: В соответствии с требованиями NACE-для работы с H2S (24%)
www.advantekengineering.ru/pvt.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:37:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NACE (Nomenclature generale des activites economique dans les communautes europeenes).
www.chelbis.ru/advice_full/?advice_id=34

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:43:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стандарт американской ассоциации инженеров-коррозионистов (NACE)
www.npa-arm.org/public/bulletine_stat_a.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 18:44:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

УТОЧНЕНИЕ: Вторая (французская) ссылка явно не по теме. Прошу прощения.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko: а что это мы сюда агри не ставим? )
31 mins
  -> Есть многое на свете, друг Горацио ... К сожалению, и на Прозе тоже... Спасибо, Алекс.

agree  Myron Netchypor
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
см. ниже


Explanation:
NACE - National Association of Corrosion Engineers, professional society dedicated to the control and prevention of corrosion.

They have their recommendations that apply to various maerials.

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Да, оказывается, есть и такая ассоциация коррозионных (ржавых что ли ?) инженеров.
5 mins
  -> thanx, Ludwig

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, весьма вероятно: рекомендации/ требования NACE
20 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Alex Volovodenko: ржавые были бы corroded :))
20 mins
  -> Туды их в качель...

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
45 mins
  -> Спасибо, Володя

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days