KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

short -circuit of power supply

Russian translation: короткое замыкание источника питания.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:short -circuit of power supply
Russian translation:короткое замыкание источника питания.
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

22:08 Jul 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: short -circuit of power supply
Properly and carefully connect FPC cable of slider PCB from DC PCB according to the connector number. Failure to do so may cause short -circuit of the power -supply.
• Правильно и аккуратно подсоедините кабель, соединяющий разъем печатной платы и контроллер жесткого диска печатной платы, соблюдая нумерацию разъемов. В противном случае может произойти короткое замыкание источника питания.
Vova
Ваш перевод правильный
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ваш перевод правильныйxxxVera Fluhr
4Короткое замыкание токаxxxOleg Pashuk
4См. ниже
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ваш перевод правильный


Explanation:
IMHO

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
14 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
5 days
  -> спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Я бы скорее сказал "в источнике питания" или "в цепи источника питания".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 22:44:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Короткое замыкание. Короткое замыкание в источнике питания датчика.
... соединении с IM151-1 STANDARD, до 6ES7 151-1AA01- 0AB0 или IM151-1 FO STANDARD, до 6ES7 151-1AB00-0AB0)

http://www.aud.ru/as/download/doc/perif/et_200s/6_Commission...

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 472

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Короткое замыкание тока


Explanation:
- no need for translation of "power supply"

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603