KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

at customer's disposal

Russian translation: заказчику предлагаются


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at customer's disposal
Russian translation:заказчику предлагаются
Entered by: Yuri Smirnov

08:12 Jul 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: at customer's disposal
All important options for the future are held at the customer's disposal.
lama
Заказчику предлагаются
Explanation:
Заказчику предлагаются все наиболее важные варианты будущих модификаций.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Заказчику предлагаются
Yuri Smirnov
4к услугам заказчика (покупателя)Dash
3в распоряжении заказчика (клиента, пользователя...)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Заказчику предлагаются


Explanation:
Заказчику предлагаются все наиболее важные варианты будущих модификаций.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
5 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в распоряжении заказчика (клиента, пользователя...)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 08:20:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну и как вариант: \"на усмотрение заказчика\"

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
к услугам заказчика (покупателя)


Explanation:
.

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 47