KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

overhead

Russian translation: просто проектор


06:36 Jul 9, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: overhead
Several overhead projected pictures, overhead projector
Olga
Russian translation:просто проектор
Explanation:
Или "диапроектор"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-09 06:49:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть, правда, и такое, но я несогласен:
Главная \\ Оверхед-проекторы \\ Geha Portable 169684 \" overhead projector \" 1x250 W \" 2200 ANSI-Lm \" 5.6 kg (GEHA-169684)
Geha Portable 169684 \" overhead projector \" 1x250 W \" 2200 ANSI-Lm \" 5.6 kg (GEHA-169684)
http://pcbuy.h1.ru/index.shtml?topic=144&id=GEHA-169684
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4просто проектор
Yuri Smirnov
4§Х§Ъ§С§б§в§а§Ц§Ь§д§а§вVera Baras


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
§Х§Ъ§С§б§в§а§Ц§Ь§д§а§в


Explanation:
1) §Х§Ъ§С§г§Ь§а§б§Ъ§й§Ц§г§Ь§Ъ§Ы §б§в§а§Ц§Ь§д§а§в, §Х§Ъ§С§б§в§а§Ц§Ь§д§а§в
2) §п§б§Ъ§Х§Ъ§С§г§Ь§а§б§Ъ§й§Ц§г§Ь§Ъ§Ы §б§в§а§Ц§Ь§д§а§в, §п§б§Ъ§Х§Ъ§С§г§Ь§а§б

§Ґ§Є§Ў§±§І§°§¦§¬§ґ§°§І - §а§б§д§Ъ§Ь§а-§Ю§Ц§з§С§Я§Ъ§й§Ц§г§Ь§Ъ§Ы §б§в§Ъ§Т§а§в §Х§Э§с §б§в§а§Ц§и§Ъ§в§а§У§С§Я§Ъ§с §Я§С §п§Ь§в§С§Я §Ъ§Щ§а§Т§в§С§Ш§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ы §Я§С §б§в§а§Щ§в§С§й§Я§а§Ы §б§а§Х§Э§а§Ш§Ь§Ц (§Х§Ъ§С§б§а§Щ§Ъ§д§Ъ§У§а§У, §Х§Ъ§С§ж§Ъ§Э§о§Ю§а§У §Ъ §д. §б.).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 07:40:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1) диаскопический проектор, диапроектор
2) эпидиаскопический проектор, эпидиаскоп


    ABBYY Lingvo 8.0
    Reference: http://www.academic.ru/misc/enc3p.nsf/ByID/NT0001D0CA
Vera Baras
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Pollex: єЮФШаЮТЪг бФХЫРЩвХ ЭЮаЬРЫмЭго, ЯЮЦРЫгЩбвР (ЪШаШЫЫШжг WINDOWS)
44 mins
  -> Сорри. Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
просто проектор


Explanation:
Или "диапроектор"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2003-07-09 06:49:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть, правда, и такое, но я несогласен:
Главная \\ Оверхед-проекторы \\ Geha Portable 169684 \" overhead projector \" 1x250 W \" 2200 ANSI-Lm \" 5.6 kg (GEHA-169684)
Geha Portable 169684 \" overhead projector \" 1x250 W \" 2200 ANSI-Lm \" 5.6 kg (GEHA-169684)
http://pcbuy.h1.ru/index.shtml?topic=144&id=GEHA-169684

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: "диапроектор"
11 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 days

agree  Ol_Besh
21 days