KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

SAML assertion

Russian translation: подтверждение SAML


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAML assertion
Russian translation:подтверждение SAML
Entered by: boy

06:47 Nov 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: SAML assertion
Service provider receives request, sees the SAML artifact and sends a requestto the identity provider for the full SAML assertion pointed to by the artifact.
(SAML -- Security Assertion Markup Language)
boy
подтверждение SAML
Explanation:
я думаю, что SAML переводить не нужно, как HTML
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4подтверждение SAMLIouri Ostrovski
4SAML-защита
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
подтверждение SAML


Explanation:
я думаю, что SAML переводить не нужно, как HTML

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: SAML=SAML
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
16 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
1 day2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SAML-защита


Explanation:
см. одно из значений to assert

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512