KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Offline compile

Russian translation: компиляция в режиме офлайн (или offline)


07:32 Nov 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Offline compile
Offline compile -
A new “Compile Only ” item has been added to the Hardware menu.This allowsഊcompiling the design and looking for problems even when hardware is not present.Designers should
use this item to make sure their designs compile successfully before going to job sites.This feature
was previously available by choosing Download with no hardware present and responding “Yes ” to
the ensuing dialog box.
Allica
Russian translation:компиляция в режиме офлайн (или offline)
Explanation:
в принципе оба эти термина уже достаточно прижились в русском языке, а программисты, например, вообще других слов не знают :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1компиляция в режиме офлайн (или offline)
Alexander Onishko
3 +2автономная компиляция
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offline compile
автономная компиляция


Explanation:
компиляция в автономном режиме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-04 07:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

внесистемная компиляция
внеаппаратная компиляция

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 370

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista: лучше "компиляция в автономном режиме"
14 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компиляция в режиме офлайн (или offline)


Explanation:
в принципе оба эти термина уже достаточно прижились в русском языке, а программисты, например, вообще других слов не знают :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
9 hrs