KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

rotary piston drives

Russian translation: поршневые приводы для вращения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotary piston drives
Russian translation:поршневые приводы для вращения
Entered by: olganet

17:46 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rotary piston drives
Pneumatic actuators of type A-DA and A-SC/SO function by means of double or single rotary piston drives ...
Речь идет о комплектующих для клапанов.
Natalja Hackl
поршневые приводы для вращения
Explanation:
Piston-type actuators are most commonly used with higher air pressures in the range of 80 to 100 psig. Piston actuators are generally more compact than diaphragm-type actuators, particularly for larger valve sizes. Pistons may be single acting (air applied to piston on one side, spring pressure on opposite side of piston provides return pressure) or double acting (air pressure is applied alternately to either side of the piston to produce bi-directional motion). Piston actuators may have linear or rotary motion through the rack and gear or other mechanisms
of http://www.ddc-online.org/inout/inout_chapt03_analogdev.html...

single - одностороннего действия

вщгиду - двустороннего действия


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:41:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

double - двустороннего действия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:50:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Очень полезная ссылка - http://www.neles.com/public/publicdocs/docget.asp?docid=6b20...
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Спасибо, это как раз то, что нужно для клапанов!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1роторно-поршневые приводы
Alexander Konosov
4 +1Роторно-поршневые двигатели
mk_lab
4поршневые приводы для вращения
olganet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
роторно-поршневые приводы


Explanation:
двигатели также такие есть

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Роторно-поршневые двигатели


Explanation:
Роторно-поршневые двигатели (двигатели Ванкеля)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2003-11-05 19:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Такой \"привод\" даже представить себе трудно.

Drive - это очень часто употребимое жаргонный термин для двигателя.

... двигатель (Main Drive): Типы: Двигатель перехвата
(Interception Drive), Двигатель преследования (Pursuit ...
www.elite-games.ru/i-war2/loadout.shtml

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
17 mins

neutral  Alexander Konosov: Любой двигатель по сути является приводом, так что замечание не корректно
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поршневые приводы для вращения


Explanation:
Piston-type actuators are most commonly used with higher air pressures in the range of 80 to 100 psig. Piston actuators are generally more compact than diaphragm-type actuators, particularly for larger valve sizes. Pistons may be single acting (air applied to piston on one side, spring pressure on opposite side of piston provides return pressure) or double acting (air pressure is applied alternately to either side of the piston to produce bi-directional motion). Piston actuators may have linear or rotary motion through the rack and gear or other mechanisms
of http://www.ddc-online.org/inout/inout_chapt03_analogdev.html...

single - одностороннего действия

вщгиду - двустороннего действия


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:41:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

double - двустороннего действия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:50:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Очень полезная ссылка - http://www.neles.com/public/publicdocs/docget.asp?docid=6b20...

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476
Grading comment
Спасибо, это как раз то, что нужно для клапанов!