KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

automated attendants

Russian translation: функция автоматического оператора (автосекретаря)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automated attendants
Russian translation:функция автоматического оператора (автосекретаря)
Entered by: boy

17:06 Nov 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: automated attendants
We tested another example of SIP in the enterprise, a SIP-based PBX from Zultys (which also participated in our phones review). The MX 1200 supports as many as 1,200 SIP phones and has all the functionality of a conventional PBX and more, including voicemail, automated attendants and ACD.
boy
функция автоматического оператора (автосекретаря)
Explanation:
... Automated attendant (Автосекретарь) Одна из возможных
реализаций системы интерактивного ...
www.comptek.ru:8100/telephony/terms.html

Микротест Online: технологии и решения
... Функция "Автоматический оператор"(Automated Attendant).
Встроенная функция "Автоматический ...
www.microtest.ru/_new_service/products/lucent/ LT_LucTech_office_syst_UATS.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11функция автоматического оператора (автосекретаря)
mk_lab
3not for grading
Boris Popov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
функция автоматического оператора (автосекретаря)


Explanation:
... Automated attendant (Автосекретарь) Одна из возможных
реализаций системы интерактивного ...
www.comptek.ru:8100/telephony/terms.html

Микротест Online: технологии и решения
... Функция "Автоматический оператор"(Automated Attendant).
Встроенная функция "Автоматический ...
www.microtest.ru/_new_service/products/lucent/ LT_LucTech_office_syst_UATS.html


mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 mins
  -> Да Вы ж просто мой ангел! Спасибо

agree  voloshinab
23 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 hr

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs

agree  Margarita
5 hrs

agree  AYP
13 hrs

agree  olganet
14 hrs

agree  Oleg Sollogub
18 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day8 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
2 days21 hrs

agree  Tamar Kvlividze
3 days16 hrs

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not for grading


Explanation:
Может быть, в данном случае имеется в виду система интерактивного речевого взаимодействия (IVR) - надо смотреть по функциональным возможностям.




Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 260




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab