KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

cover package

Russian translation: ознакомительный пакет/рекламный пакет


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cover package
Russian translation:ознакомительный пакет/рекламный пакет
Entered by: boy

16:29 Nov 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cover package
For our cover package we partnered with BroadSoft, a leading provider of hosted communications platforms based in Gaithersburg, Md.
boy
ознакомительный пакет
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-08 16:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пакет услуг, на который, как на обложку, выносится все самое яркое, заманчивое и соблазнительное.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-11-08 16:40:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Презентационный пакет
Представительский
Рекламный
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ознакомительный пакет
Yuri Smirnov
5 +4рекламный пакетvoloshinab
4 +2пакет услуг
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ознакомительный пакет


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-08 16:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пакет услуг, на который, как на обложку, выносится все самое яркое, заманчивое и соблазнительное.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-11-08 16:40:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Презентационный пакет
Представительский
Рекламный

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh: ознакомительный пакет УСЛУГ ;)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  olganet
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  AYP
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Olga V
1 day9 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev: "услуг", безусловно. а каких именно, это по контексте
1 day22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пакет услуг


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что здесь "cover" имеет смысл "содержать, включать"

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: ОЗНАКОМИТЕЛЬНЫЙ пакет услуг
2 hrs

agree  olganet
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
рекламный пакет


Explanation:
Здесь речь об осуществлении функций (или предоставлении услуг), о которых было заявлено в рекламных материалах

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 314

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Согласен, ясное дело. Потому что сам такой вариант давал (см. выше).
29 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
53 mins

agree  olganet
10 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
13 hrs