KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

quick connector

Russian translation: быстроразъемный соединитель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick connector
Russian translation:быстроразъемный соединитель
Entered by: arterm

12:59 Nov 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: quick connector
Attach the hose using a quick connector.

Подключение моечной машины к водопроводному крану посредством садового шланга
речь идёт о бытовой моечной машине высокого давления
arterm
Russian Federation
быстроразъемный соединитель
Explanation:
Продукты компании RAD - ВВЕДЕНИЕ В ...
... SC - этот быстроразъемный соединитель завоевывает
все большую популярность на рынке. ...
www.wiznet.ru/netpr/rad/rad_45.htm
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Возможно это быстроразъемный штуцер
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11быстроразъемный соединитель
Sergey Strakhov
4"моментальный" соединитель
Alexander Onishko
4Разъем для быстрого соединения/подключения
Dobriansky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
быстроразъемный соединитель


Explanation:
Продукты компании RAD - ВВЕДЕНИЕ В ...
... SC - этот быстроразъемный соединитель завоевывает
все большую популярность на рынке. ...
www.wiznet.ru/netpr/rad/rad_45.htm

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Возможно это быстроразъемный штуцер

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
1 min
  -> Спасибо!:))

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!:))

agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!:))

agree  Dobriansky: Компактненько вышло:-)
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!:)) Дык ведь платют все одно за "source word", отчего бы не сделать компактненько:)

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!:))

agree  Tamar Kvlividze
55 mins

agree  mk_lab: Еще вот нашел "quick connect coupling = быстросоединяемое соединение". Красота!
1 hr
  -> "особомасляное масло";)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  ingeniero
4 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
6 hrs

agree  Boris Popov
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Разъем для быстрого соединения/подключения


Explanation:
_

Dobriansky
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 92

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"моментальный" соединитель


Explanation:
вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 13:12:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"моментальный\" разъем

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512