KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

operating facilities

Russian translation: рабочие органы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating facilities
Russian translation:рабочие органы
Entered by: arterm

22:47 Nov 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: operating facilities
operating facilities
Загловок передж перечнем органов управвления и других рабочих деталей моечной машины высокого давления
там не только органы управления но и распылительный пистолет с курком.

Как назвать относительно кротко?
arterm
Russian Federation
рабочие органы
Explanation:
этим будет все сказано:)
Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2рабочие органы
Sergey Strakhov
2 +1рабочее оборудование
Elena Volkovaya


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рабочие органы


Explanation:
этим будет все сказано:)
Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
57 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
10 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рабочее оборудование


Explanation:
Рабочее оборудование и комплектующие
Оборудование для мытья стеклянных поверхностей...
http://www.florant.ru/assort6.html


    Reference: http://www.florant.ru/assort6.html
Elena Volkovaya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
9 hrs