KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Light Jet Stripper

Russian translation: см. ниже


07:09 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Light Jet Stripper
Light Jet Stripper

пункт в перечне услуг и оборудования в поставке для нефтеперерабатывающего предприятия. Остальной текст коммерческий
arterm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
в этом вопросе stripper уже не имеет отношения к колоннам и отгонке легких или иных фракций - это система эжекторной зачистки, а вот насчет light у меня два предположения - либо раствором малой плотности, либо с низким расходом потока. Копаюсь дальше.

Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. нижеxxxIreneN
1Не ответ,
Nikolai Muraviev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Не ответ,


Explanation:
Просто роюсь сейчас в Инете с подобными делами.
Посмотрите здесь:
http://www.gunningservices.com/74-1111.htm

"SPLITTER UNIT

The Splitter Unit was designed with a feed rate of 12,500 BPD. Built in 1981 by Stone & Webster, UOP Design and designed for a turn down of 44.5 % . The Splitter design allows for a maximum of 5% contamination of the product mix by crude. The unit was shut down in 1999 and steam-cleaned. Splitter unit is complete and in tact - please refer to the equipment listing below. Products produced from this unit include: HSR-Gasoline, [bold]light jet or solvent [/bold], regular jet, heavy jet, heavy gas oil, diesel and SRR (resid).



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 08:11:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

***Легкая фракция***??? (гадаю)


    Reference: http://www.gunningservices.com/74-1111.htm
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 908

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
light jet stripper
см. ниже


Explanation:
в этом вопросе stripper уже не имеет отношения к колоннам и отгонке легких или иных фракций - это система эжекторной зачистки, а вот насчет light у меня два предположения - либо раствором малой плотности, либо с низким расходом потока. Копаюсь дальше.



xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1410