KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

fuel cut-off valve

Russian translation: клапан отсечки подачи горючего


11:13 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fuel cut-off valve
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
Russian translation:клапан отсечки подачи горючего
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2клапан отсечки подачи горючего
Victor Sidelnikov
4запорный клапан бензина
mk_lab


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
клапан отсечки подачи горючего


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5761
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  loona
6 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запорный клапан бензина


Explanation:
Клапан эл.магнитный запорный(бензина). ...
agrosoyuz.ua/auto/spares/catalog/uzel-11/1122

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789