KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

fuel vapour cut-off valve

Russian translation: запорный клапан паров (бензина)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel vapour cut-off valve
Russian translation:запорный клапан паров (бензина)
Entered by: mk_lab

11:15 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fuel vapour cut-off valve
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
запорный клапан паров бензина
Explanation:
Клапан эл.магнитный запорный(бензина). ...
agrosoyuz.ua/auto/spares/catalog/uzel-11/1122
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2клапан отсечки топливной смеси
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +2запорный клапан паров бензина
mk_lab


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
запорный клапан паров бензина


Explanation:
Клапан эл.магнитный запорный(бензина). ...
agrosoyuz.ua/auto/spares/catalog/uzel-11/1122

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole: ili v obschem cluchai topliva vmeste benzina
55 mins

agree  loona
5 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
клапан отсечки топливной смеси


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs

agree  Girene: отсечной клапан
4 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab