KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

throttle valve potentiometer

Russian translation: потенциометр дроссельной заслонки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:throttle valve potentiometer
Russian translation:потенциометр дроссельной заслонки
Entered by: mk_lab

11:17 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: throttle valve potentiometer
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
потенциометр дроссельной заслонки
Explanation:
потенциометр дроссельного клапана, который определяет степень его открытия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2004-01-16 12:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Это происходит благодаря тому, что потенциометр
дроссельной заслонки фиксирует это ...
drvova.satel.ru/i-21214-2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2004-01-16 12:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Система впрыска \"Mono-Jetronic\"
... хода с шаговым электродвигателем, 7 - потенциометр
дроссельной заслонки, 8 - лямбда-зонд ...
www.diakom.ru:8000/spravka/vprisk/monoj/1.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3потенциометр дроссельной заслонки
mk_lab
4потенциометр с дроссельным клапаном
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
потенциометр с дроссельным клапаном


Explanation:
LINGVO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
потенциометр дроссельной заслонки


Explanation:
потенциометр дроссельного клапана, который определяет степень его открытия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2004-01-16 12:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Это происходит благодаря тому, что потенциометр
дроссельной заслонки фиксирует это ...
drvova.satel.ru/i-21214-2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2004-01-16 12:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Система впрыска \"Mono-Jetronic\"
... хода с шаговым электродвигателем, 7 - потенциометр
дроссельной заслонки, 8 - лямбда-зонд ...
www.diakom.ru:8000/spravka/vprisk/monoj/1.html

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16793
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
23 mins

agree  yben
28 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab