KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

oxygen sensor

Russian translation: датчик содержания кислорода


11:18 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: oxygen sensor
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
Russian translation:датчик содержания кислорода
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4датчик содержания кислорода
Victor Sidelnikov
5 +1кислородный датчикodaj
4 -1кислородный сенсорCherepanov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кислородный датчик


Explanation:
кислородный датчик

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
датчик содержания кислорода


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5757
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
16 mins

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: так точнее.
32 mins

agree  loona
5 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
кислородный сенсор


Explanation:
Сенсор переводится как калька.
См.:
... а поскольку двигатель внутреннего сгорания ... Кислородный
сенсор" стоит на выхлопе ...
www.russian-club.com/COMMENTS/let139-com.html - 86k

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  loona: Есть хороший русский термин, зачем сенсор?
18 mins