KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

air induction vacuum/ air valve

Russian translation: впускной клапан


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air induction vacuum/ air valve
Russian translation:впускной клапан
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

11:18 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air induction vacuum/ air valve
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
впускной клапан
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2впускной клапанxxxAlex Zelkind
4vozduschni klapan
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
впускной клапан


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vozduschni klapan


Explanation:
this is a possible alternative

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17