KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

accelerator pedal is depessed

Russian translation: Педаль акселератора нажата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accelerator pedal is depessed
Russian translation:Педаль акселератора нажата
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

11:25 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: accelerator pedal is depessed
electronically controlled carburator
Nat
Педаль акселератора нажата
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Педаль акселератора нажатаxxxAlex Zelkind
5 +2см ниже
ttagir
4 +1нажата педаль газа
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Педаль акселератора нажата


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
35 mins

agree  Rozbicki
1 hr

agree  xxxTatiana Nero: Порядок слов будет зависеть от контекста.
2 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
22 hrs

agree  Alexey Kochevsky: "depressed"
1 day7 mins

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 day6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нажата педаль газа


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
21 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см ниже


Explanation:
Скорее всего, "при нажатой педали газа" или "(если) педаль газа находится в нажатом положении"
Just 2 kopeeks:)
T.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
21 hrs

agree  vovan
1 day16 hrs