KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

touchscreen

Russian translation: сенсорный экран


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:touchscreen
Russian translation:сенсорный экран
Entered by: mk_lab

12:34 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: touchscreen
for a test/exam
Olex
United Kingdom
сенсорный экран
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5сенсорный экран
mk_lab
5 +2сенсорный экран
Joseph Kovalov
4 +2сенсорный экран
Olga Demiryurek
5 +1сенсорный экран
Alexander Onishko
5сенсорный экранAlexander Shchekotin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
сенсорный экран


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
5 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Joseph Kovalov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
8 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Ol_Besh
40 mins

agree  Remedios
3 days16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сенсорный экран


Explanation:
Все компьютеры класса подсоединены к одному учительскому. Все пишут тест по истории Доску заменяет сенсорный экран, на нем видны картины средневекового города и разные карты
http://www.mtu-net.ru/sch_lomon/arhiv/gaz06-00.htm

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Kovalov
4 mins
  -> И Вам спасибо :-)

agree  Ol_Besh
36 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сенсорный экран


Explanation:
сенсорный экран - тот, через который позволяет вводить команды или выбирать объекты непосредственным касанием экрана

Есть еще такой вариант как "интерактивный дисплей" - смотря какое устройство у Вас в тексте

И если не рассказывать про интерактивный дисплей (эта штука, увы, не входит в "российскую" комплектацию), когда достаточно поднести палец к определенной зоне экрана, чтобы изменить режим работы климатической установки, настроиться на другую радиостанцию....



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-16 12:44:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тот, через который МОЖНО вводить , сорри

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
37 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сенсорный экран


Explanation:
99%

LINGVO


Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
32 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сенсорный экран


Explanation:
а я тоже отвечу - вот! :)

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab