KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

P and I diagrams

Russian translation: схемы технологического процесса и КИП


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:P and I diagrams
Russian translation:схемы технологического процесса и КИП
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

20:05 Jan 17, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: P and I diagrams
AUTOMATION AND PROCESS CONTROL
Are P and I diagrams included in the proposal?
(Пункт анкеты)
Sergei Kramitch
схемы технологического процесса и КИП (Process and Instrumentation diagrams)
Explanation:
DIMENSION III Process and Instrumentation Diagrams - P and I diagram Drawing Tool

http://www.onesmartclick.com/engineering/process-instrumenta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-01-17 20:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CADWorx/P&ID is a powerful, easy-to-use program for creating comprehensive Process & Instrumentation Diagrams (P&ID) for plant design. ...
www.chempute.com/cwpid.htm

Comprehensive supplier list for Process & Instrumentation Diagrams (P&ID), Process Control Consultants ...
www.processregister.com/Consultants/Design & Engineering/ PName/Page5/cid131.htm

Typical Process and Instrumentation Diagram ...
www.amco.com/pid.htm

First, 3D Model Manager [1] (formerly known as Comparator) integrates the process and instrumentation design data held on the P&ID to provide equipment, nozzle ...
www.plantcon.dk/cadchtm/Aveva/pdf_files/VPE_pid.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Данная формулировка соответствует названию данного раздела (см.выше)
Спасибо также всем, ответившим на мой вопрос.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7схемы технологического процесса и КИП (Process and Instrumentation diagrams)
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +5Piping and InstrumentationxxxIreneN
5 +1Зависимости мощности и токаodaj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
p and i diagrams
Piping and Instrumentation


Explanation:
Схемы трубопроводов и КИП

xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1410

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: точно, P&I
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  odaj: Я, конечно, сильно извиняюсь, но в предыдущем вопрсе Askerа речь шла о электродвигателях. Подозреваю, что здесь тоже.
27 mins
  -> Я думаю, что ЭД - одна поз. из списка оборудования. А тут мы уже добрались до процесса, в подобных "анкетах" предложений (видимо, для какого-тендера) все от А до Я надо указывать. И потом, какие же к ЭД персонально т/п или процессы и КИП?

agree  vovan
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Girene: Да. Шансы у вас и у третьего варианта вполне равны. Много ссылок есть и в подтверждение вашей версии.
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Зависимости мощности и тока


Explanation:
Если можно, то приведите больше пунктов.

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev: Если электродвигатели, то ОЧЕНЬ может быть и так! (Контекста маловато!)
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
p and i diagrams
схемы технологического процесса и КИП (Process and Instrumentation diagrams)


Explanation:
DIMENSION III Process and Instrumentation Diagrams - P and I diagram Drawing Tool

http://www.onesmartclick.com/engineering/process-instrumenta...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-01-17 20:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CADWorx/P&ID is a powerful, easy-to-use program for creating comprehensive Process & Instrumentation Diagrams (P&ID) for plant design. ...
www.chempute.com/cwpid.htm

Comprehensive supplier list for Process & Instrumentation Diagrams (P&ID), Process Control Consultants ...
www.processregister.com/Consultants/Design & Engineering/ PName/Page5/cid131.htm

Typical Process and Instrumentation Diagram ...
www.amco.com/pid.htm

First, 3D Model Manager [1] (formerly known as Comparator) integrates the process and instrumentation design data held on the P&ID to provide equipment, nozzle ...
www.plantcon.dk/cadchtm/Aveva/pdf_files/VPE_pid.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Данная формулировка соответствует названию данного раздела (см.выше)
Спасибо также всем, ответившим на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  loona: В англ это еще и сокращают P&ID
5 mins

agree  xxxIreneN: Уговорили. Шансов у наших вариантов 50/50. Желательно уточнить, в какой области предложение у Сергея, чего строить хотим?
8 mins
  -> Да нет, вполне часто встречающийся случай...

agree  Alexey Kochevsky
55 mins

agree  Alexander Konosov
1 hr

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: shonuff
6 hrs

agree  cillegio
11 hrs