KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

choke relay

Russian translation: реле воздушной заслонки


15:07 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: choke relay
lancer petrol
Nat
Russian translation:реле воздушной заслонки
Explanation:
Реле, закрывающее в определенных режимах доступ воздуха в топливную систему двигателя.
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2реле воздушной заслонки
Aleksandr Vasiljev
4реле дросселя
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
реле воздушной заслонки


Explanation:
Реле, закрывающее в определенных режимах доступ воздуха в топливную систему двигателя.

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
19 mins

agree  AlxGr8
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реле дросселя


Explanation:
иными словами. Удачи, Nat!
Re.: New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8
Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, "Русский язык", 1982;
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669