KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Auto-Regressive Exogenous

Russian translation: Авторегрессионая модель с внешней переменной


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Auto-Regressive Exogenous
Russian translation:Авторегрессионая модель с внешней переменной
Entered by: Nikolai Muraviev

10:37 Jan 19, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Auto-Regressive Exogenous
Моделирование технологического процесса:
Process modeling and identification is performed using two types of models: Finite Impulse Response (FIR) and Auto-Regressive Exogenous inputs (ARX).
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Авторегрессионая модель с внешней переменной
Explanation:
Derived or originating externally
Selected response from:

20tog
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Вы очень выручили меня.
(Текст сложный и требует именно _знаний_, а не умения переводить).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Авторегрессионая модель с внешней переменной
20tog
4not for gradingKateryna Osokine
4модель с авторегрессией внешних входных данных
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auto-regressive exogenous
Авторегрессионая модель с внешней переменной


Explanation:
Derived or originating externally

20tog
PRO pts in pair: 204
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Вы очень выручили меня.
(Текст сложный и требует именно _знаний_, а не умения переводить).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
57 mins

agree  Kateryna Osokine: с внешними переменными
6 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
модель с авторегрессией внешних входных данных


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5757

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not for grading


Explanation:
В поддержку ответа 20tog:

Это именно первый вариант: полностью - Auto-regressive model with exogenous inputs:


Auto-Regressive/Moving-Average
model with eXogenous inputs (ARMAX). ...
www.scs.ryerson.ca/asadeghi/topic.htm

... Second, a two-stage prediction model (combining auto-regressive (AR) and auto-regressive
with exogenous inputs (ARX) techniques) is constructed from the ...
www.iop.org/EJ/abstract/0964-1726/10/3/304

... First, a time prediction model called an auto-regressive and auto-regressive with
exogenous inputs (AR-ARX) model is constructed from measured vibration signals ...
www.sem.org/APP-CONF-List2-Abstract.asp?PaperNo=224


Kateryna Osokine
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 116