KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

The primary unknowns (degrees of freedom) that the finite element solution calcu

Russian translation: Основные неизвестные значения (степени свободы) расчитываются методом конечных элементов...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The primary unknowns (degrees of freedom) that the finite element solution calcu
Russian translation:Основные неизвестные значения (степени свободы) расчитываются методом конечных элементов...
Entered by: Mariya Almeida

14:31 Jan 20, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: The primary unknowns (degrees of freedom) that the finite element solution calcu
The ANSYS program uses Maxwell's equations as the basis for magnetic field analysis. The primary unknowns (degrees of freedom) that the finite element solution calculates are either magnetic potentials or flux. Other magnetic field quantities are derived from these degrees of freedom. Depending on the element type and element option you choose, the degrees of freedom may be scalar magnetic potentials, vector magnetic potentials, or edge flux.

Исходные данные (степени свободы) расчитываются методом конечных элементов...
Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 14:37:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да - \"неизвестные\" - правильнее
Selected response from:

Mariya Almeida
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Исходные данные (степени свободы) расчитываются методом конечных элементов...
Mariya Almeida
4 +1Основными неизвестными, которые...
Nik-On/Off
5 -1первичные (основные) неизвестные (степени свободы), которые вычисляются при решении мо методу к ...
arterm
4первичные неизвестные (степени свободы), которые вычисляются в конечном дифференциальном решеннии
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
первичные неизвестные (степени свободы), которые вычисляются в конечном дифференциальном решеннии


Explanation:
LINGVO
unknown 3) мат. неизвестная величина
degree of freedom физ. степень свободы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 14:37:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LINGVO

element - е) мат. элемент множества; бесконечно малая величина; дифференциал; член (сумма которых образует определитель матрицы)

, кроме того

Civil Engineering Department - Sharif University of Technology
... PHD: Kasra Farahani for following articles: \"Finit Element Solution of Dirichlet\'s
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equation With Mixed Boundary Conditions ...
sharif.ac.ir/~civilinfo/prize.htm

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  arterm: скорее методом конечных эелементов
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Исходные данные (степени свободы) расчитываются методом конечных элементов...


Explanation:
имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 14:37:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да - \"неизвестные\" - правильнее

Mariya Almeida
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Только вы, вероятно, ошиблись - все-таки "Основные неизвестные значения"
4 mins
  -> спасибо - согласна, но мне кажется, что на математическом языке будет лучше звучать исходные? Хотя аскеру решать наверное :)

agree  yben
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell: исходные
4 hrs

agree  loona
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the primary unknowns (degrees of freedom) that the finite element solution calcu
первичные (основные) неизвестные (степени свободы), которые вычисляются при решении мо методу к ...


Explanation:
первичные (основные) неизвестные (степени свободы), которые вычисляются при решении мо методу конечных элементов...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-01-20 14:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по методу

arterm
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: методом (на худой конец - с использованием метода конечных элементов)
4 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the primary unknowns (degrees of freedom) that the finite element solution calcu
Основными неизвестными, которые...


Explanation:
Основными неизвестными (степенями свободы), которые рассчитываются методом конечных элементов, являются или магнитные потенциалы или магнитные потоки.

Еще у меня есть подозрение, что под "finite element solution... " может подразумеваться программа расчета, использующая метод конечных элементов, но это только подозрение

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: с подозрением тоже
44 mins
  -> thanks