KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

A 2-D static analyses use a magnetic vector potential (MVP) formulation.

Russian translation: В двумерном анализе постоянного магнитного поля (см. ниже, все не помещается)


15:52 Jan 20, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: A 2-D static analyses use a magnetic vector potential (MVP) formulation.
· 2-D static magnetic analysis, analyzing magnetic fields caused by direct current (DC) or permanent magnets. A 2-D static analyses use a magnetic vector potential (MVP) formulation. See Chapter 2: "2-D Static Magnetic Analysis" in this manual for more information

Russian translation:В двумерном анализе постоянного магнитного поля (см. ниже, все не помещается)
Explanation:
используется аппарат векторного потенциала магнитного поля
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2В двумерном анализе постоянного магнитного поля (см. ниже, все не помещается)
Victor Sidelnikov
4Плоское/двухмерное статическое (магнитное) поле
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
В двумерном анализе постоянного магнитного поля (см. ниже, все не помещается)


Explanation:
используется аппарат векторного потенциала магнитного поля

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5761
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  MStrans
16 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a 2-d static analyses use a magnetic vector potential (mvp) formulation.
Плоское/двухмерное статическое (магнитное) поле


Explanation:
рассчитывается с использованием/на основе (понятия) магнитного векторного потенциала.

Иногда говорят "в терминах чего-либо", но мне это не нравится

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2872