KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

PIMS system

Russian translation: Информационная система управления проектом


08:11 Jan 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PIMS system
Exaquantum PIMS system. "Exaquantum", похоже, имя собственное, а вот PIMS - аббревиатура. Системы управления и все, что с ними связано.
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Информационная система управления проектом
Explanation:
так дает Мультитран,
Хотя может быть и другое, но это похоже
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо и за ответ, и за acronymfinder-результаты. Подсказали, навели на правильный путь поиска!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1система управления проектной информацией
Alexander Onishko
4Информационная система управления проектом
Victor Sidelnikov
3информационно-управляющая система предприятияGirene


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Информационная система управления проектом


Explanation:
так дает Мультитран,
Хотя может быть и другое, но это похоже

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5757
Grading comment
Спасибо и за ответ, и за acronymfinder-результаты. Подсказали, навели на правильный путь поиска!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система управления проектной информацией


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/

PIMS Priority Investigation Management System
PIMS Program Information Management System
PIMS Project Information Management System

думаю вариант № 3 подходит лучше всего

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Vasiljev
6 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
информационно-управляющая система предприятия


Explanation:
Информационная система управления предприятием

Exaquantum/PIMS Product Details
... Exaquantum provides the basis for Plant Information Management Systems (PIMS) and
Manufacturing Execution Systems (MES) that delivers business benefits to ...


Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 75