KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

kg*mІ (кг*эмАй)

Russian translation: кг*м2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kg*mІ (кг*эмАй)
Russian translation:кг*м2
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:58 Jan 22, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: kg*mІ (кг*эмАй)
Moment of Inertia (kg*mІ)

Не пойму, что за единица такая...
Ol_Besh
да х@#ня какая-то...
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Eugene V
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1да х@#ня какая-то...
Eugene V
1может опечатка?
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kg*mІ (кг*эмАй)
да х@#ня какая-то...


Explanation:



Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Margarita: мы теперь так на ПроЗ выражаем свои мысли?..
1 day16 hrs

disagree  Yuri Smirnov: With Margarita, but more straightforward!
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
может опечатка?


Explanation:
ml (мл) - mI

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eugene V: Правильно - помножим килограм на миллилитр и получим... Леван, ну почему вы так не любите читать, что до вас написали?
1 hr
  -> :-) Eugene, нарветесь вы в конце концов... А ведь я могу быть намного грубее вас, поверте! :-)