KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

voice-enabled voicemail capabilities

Russian translation: возможности голосовой почты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voice-enabled voicemail capabilities
Russian translation:возможности голосовой почты
Entered by: boy

19:27 Jan 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: voice-enabled voicemail capabilities
At this time there is no way to leverage an existing enterprise directory for authentication, but there are interfaces to bulk-add users. Individual users also have control of many preferences, including call forwarding to/from desk phones, with some preferences configurable via both the Web interface and through voice commands. The Vocera server also includes complete voice-enabled voicemail capabilities.
boy
возможности голосовой почты
Explanation:
... голосовой информации. Возможности голосовой
почты. Голосовая почта обладает ...
195.239.140.41/services/services1.html
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4возможности голосовой почты
Ol_Besh
4управление автоответчиком при помощи речи
Eugene V
3автоответчик, приводимый в действие голосом
dalina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возможности голосовой почты


Explanation:
... голосовой информации. Возможности голосовой
почты. Голосовая почта обладает ...
195.239.140.41/services/services1.html


    Reference: http://195.239.140.41/services/services1.html
Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
автоответчик, приводимый в действие голосом


Explanation:
Lingvo

dalina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
управление автоответчиком при помощи речи


Explanation:
речевое, голосовое управление автоответчиком


Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148