KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

we tested using SIP with an internal SIP server

Russian translation: При тестировании мы использовали протокол SIP и внутренний (находящийся в интрасети) сервер SIP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we tested using SIP with an internal SIP server
Russian translation:При тестировании мы использовали протокол SIP и внутренний (находящийся в интрасети) сервер SIP
Entered by: boy

18:45 Jan 24, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: we tested using SIP with an internal SIP server
SoftJoy Labs' SJphone is available on both Pocket PC and Windows platforms. Installation was very easy and followed the standard Microsoft ActiveSync procedure. We found the interface clunky compared with SymPhone, but essential features are all there. SJphone offers support for H.323 and SIP; we tested using SIP with an internal SIP server. Overall performance was adequate at best, with significant delay. Headphones are a must.
boy
см. ниже
Explanation:
В SJphone поддерживаются протоколы H.323 и SIP. При тестировании мы использовали протокол SIP и внутренний сервер SIP
Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3см. ниже
Ivan Novoselov
3Мы протестировали/апробировали протокол SIP (в работе) с внутренним SIP-сервером
Nik-On/Off
4 -1мы определяли,используя СИП с внутренним СИП сервером
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
мы определяли,используя СИП с внутренним СИП сервером


Explanation:
Идет речь об установлении чего-то, фраза достаточно стандартная.Далее: общее впечатление было в высшей степени адекватным, с обьяснимой задержкой(отклонением).

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1467

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: если пишите аббревиатуры по русски - тогда ПИС
10 hrs
  -> OK, I don't think that was the main problem

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we tested using sip with an internal sip server
Мы протестировали/апробировали протокол SIP (в работе) с внутренним SIP-сервером


Explanation:
То, что в скобках, можно опустить по-моему

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2872

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. ниже


Explanation:
В SJphone поддерживаются протоколы H.323 и SIP. При тестировании мы использовали протокол SIP и внутренний сервер SIP

Ivan Novoselov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 401
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
Благодарю также всех переводчиков, ответивших на мой вопрос.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
56 mins

agree  Boris Popov: или "находящийся в интрасети сервер SIP" - контекста маловато
15 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
4 days