KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

burner tile

Russian translation: огнеупорная облицовка горелки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burner tile
Russian translation:огнеупорная облицовка горелки
Entered by: Ol_Besh

17:35 Jan 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: burner tile
Material: Al2O3
Fastening: stainless steel

Не пойму, что это за огнеупорная деталь горелки
?-(
Ol_Besh
огнеупорная облицовочная плитка
Explanation:
А крепление - из нержавейки
Selected response from:

Irene Maslova
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11огнеупорная облицовочная плитка
Irene Maslova
2газовой канал
Vents Villers


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
огнеупорная облицовочная плитка


Explanation:
А крепление - из нержавейки

Irene Maslova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
6 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
11 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Весьма вероятно.
34 mins

agree  yben
36 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Al2-O3 - кремнезем, кажется, самое что ни на есть оно для огнеупора
1 hr

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: огнеупорная облицовка (футеровка)
2 hrs

agree  Alexander Konosov
2 hrs

agree  Vents Villers: with Ludwig Chekhovtsov
3 hrs

agree  aida_ist: футеровка, раз уж речь про горелки и "печки" :)
16 hrs

agree  loona
19 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
12 days

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
газовой канал


Explanation:
Tut risunok horosij - po nemu i pridumaite, kak nazvatj...

The burner tile is manufactured from a high duty refractory material and is specifically designed to promote stable combustion.

Ports for the pilot burner and the flame detection system enable the burner to be automatically fired with most standard flame detection and programming systems. The burner tile is cooled by a concentric flow of secondary air. The annular gap between the tile and the burner casing may be used for NOx reduction measures such as flue gas recirculation and for air staging



    Reference: http://www.ages-biomass.com/biomass-dust-burner.htm
Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271