KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

green houses

Russian translation: зелёная камера


20:37 Jan 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: green houses
The various gutters are produced in:
green houses on the mobile roll formers
anca1108
Israel
Russian translation:зелёная камера
Explanation:
Po risunku nu ni kak na teplicu ne pohoze...

Various shapes of the gutters

The various gutters are produced in the green houses on the mobile roll formers of Machinery Pasterkamp. The machine is roll forming the profile in the different shapes of the gutters. The gutters are produced from a coil of plate steel in a very compact machine which numerous possibilities regarding length and width.

The different gutters are engineered before according to customers specifications.

Selected response from:

Vents Villers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11теплицыAlexander Demyanov
4 +1теплица
Сергей Лузан
1 +1зелёная камера
Vents Villers


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
теплицы


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Anton Agafonov: или парник, если небольшая конструкция
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
7 hrs

agree  olganet
9 hrs

agree  Sveta Elfic
11 hrs

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
12 hrs

agree  yben
14 hrs

agree  loona
16 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
11 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
теплица


Explanation:
оранжерея. Удачи, anca1108!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Alexandra Tussing!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
зелёная камера


Explanation:
Po risunku nu ni kak na teplicu ne pohoze...

Various shapes of the gutters

The various gutters are produced in the green houses on the mobile roll formers of Machinery Pasterkamp. The machine is roll forming the profile in the different shapes of the gutters. The gutters are produced from a coil of plate steel in a very compact machine which numerous possibilities regarding length and width.

The different gutters are engineered before according to customers specifications.




    Reference: http://www.pasterkamp.nl/php/content.php?taal=en&pag=develop...
Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aida_ist: а действительно, на картинке - камера/отсек зеленого цвета! :) Так что думаю, вы правы. Очевидно, огрехи двойного перевода, а вернее, ошибка в переводе с голландского.. :)
12 hrs
  -> Spasibo, aida_ist :) Hotj kto - to na risunok posmotrel :)))