KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

helideck

Russian translation: вертолетная палуба (морского основания)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:helideck
Russian translation:вертолетная палуба (морского основания)
Entered by: bakuvi

18:02 Jan 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: helideck
helideck crash situation
bakuvi
Azerbaijan
вертолётная палуба (морского основания)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. Я нашел это значение в словаре, но осталось сомнение. Вы его рассеяли. Thank yoo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2вертолётная палуба (морского основания)
Ol_Besh
4См. ниже
Boris Popov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вертолётная палуба (морского основания)


Explanation:
.

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. Я нашел это значение в словаре, но осталось сомнение. Вы его рассеяли. Thank yoo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ludmila Kare
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
ИМХО это - "вертолетная ВПП" (взлетно-посадочная площадка).
Главное - не называть ее взлетно-посадочной полосой, а то летуны засмеют :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 42 mins (2004-01-27 12:44:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или вот здесь:
http://www.midural.ru/midural-new/news/results.html


    Reference: http://rise.odessa.ua/texts/A649_16.php3
Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 260