KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Y Pb Pr inputs

Russian translation: так и оставьте -


09:49 Dec 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Y Pb Pr inputs
COMPONENT VIDEO OUT (Y Pb Pr)
Connect to a TV with Y Pb Pr inputs.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:так и оставьте -
Explanation:
входы Pb Pr компонентного сигнала. Pb и Pr - компоненты компонентного телевизионного сигнала
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1так и оставьте -
Victor Sidelnikov
4Y Pb Pr входы
mk_lab
4разъемы компонентного видеовыхода
Prima Vista


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y pb pr inputs
так и оставьте -


Explanation:
входы Pb Pr компонентного сигнала. Pb и Pr - компоненты компонентного телевизионного сигнала

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5761
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y pb pr inputs
разъемы компонентного видеовыхода


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1873

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: скорее - контакты
1 day3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y pb pr inputs
Y Pb Pr входы


Explanation:
Так и пишут

... Поддержка видеовыхода Y Pb Pr на HDTV. Преобразование
изображения с ПК в NTSC и PAL TV. ...
www.palit.com.tw/ru/products/vdo_dtv280.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-02 09:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... предварительный просмотр Многоканальный предварительный
просмотр Y-Pb-Pr видеовход Y-Pb-Pr ...
www.reviews.ru/image/banners/aver/box9/3.swf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-12-02 09:56:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А отличие этих разных компонентных входов/выходов S-Video, RGB,... заключается(если я не ошибаюсь) в различной кодировке цветности

... Компонентно-разностный видеовыход (Y Pb Pr, 3xRCA),
Компонентно-разностный видеовыход (Y Pb Pr ...
www.udivi.ru/dvd/rolsen/sravnen.shtml

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16793