KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

flat

Russian translation: неизменно


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat
Russian translation:неизменно
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

11:15 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT
English term or phrase: flat
From the server utilization, the total system CPU usages were ***flat*** for web servers, application servers and SQL server. The web servers used 40% of the system CPU for 1000-user testing, and used 42% of the CPU for 1500-user testing. The Application servers used 14% of the system CPU for 1000-user testing, and used 18% of the system CPU for the 1500-user testing. The SQL server’s CPU usage was at 25% for 1000-user to 1500-user testing.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
неизменно
Explanation:
не изменялся
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4неизменно
Victor Sidelnikov
5общая загрузка процессоров была равномерной
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
неизменно


Explanation:
не изменялся

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5757
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Ischenko
1 min

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 min

agree  Oleg Sollogub
37 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the total system CPU usages were flat
общая загрузка процессоров была равномерной


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512