KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

to spend most of its time

Russian translation: на что сервер тратит больше всего времени


14:49 Feb 12, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telecommunications
English term or phrase: to spend most of its time
Open the file and see where the server is spending most of its time.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:на что сервер тратит больше всего времени
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5на что сервер тратит больше всего времениAndrey Belousov
3на что сервер расходует бОльшую часть времениCrio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
на что сервер тратит больше всего времени


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 3645
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nik-On/Off
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Сергей Лузан
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на что сервер расходует бОльшую часть времени


Explanation:
или
на что сервер расходует основную часть своего времени

Так точнее

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 281