KudoZ home » English to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Maximum Receive Unit

Russian translation: максмальный размер принимаемого пакета


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maximum Receive Unit
Russian translation:максмальный размер принимаемого пакета
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

15:19 Feb 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telecommunications
English term or phrase: Maximum Receive Unit
Maximum Receive Unit - максимальный блок/единица принимаемых данных?
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
максмальный размер принимаемого пакета
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2максмальный размер принимаемого пакета
Prima Vista
5максимальный размер (объём) единицы принимаемых данных
Ol_Besh
4максимальный объём разового приёма данных
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maximum receive unit
максимальный размер (объём) единицы принимаемых данных


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maximum receive unit
максмальный размер принимаемого пакета


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1873
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero
16 hrs

agree  olganet
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
максимальный объём разового приёма данных


Explanation:
"максимальный разовый объём приёма данных"
"максимальный разовый приём данных"
"максимальная единица объёма приема данных"
"максимум разового приёма данных"
"(одно)разовый максимум принимаемых данных"
"разовый максимум приёма данных"
Кое-какие варианты. Удачи, Rakardi!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669