KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

inactivity disconnection

Russian translation: отключение при отсутствии активности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inactivity disconnection
Russian translation:отключение при отсутствии активности
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

14:08 May 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: inactivity disconnection
One of the perils of suffering a network failure, client machine lockup or inactivity disconnection is exposure to outside manipulation or attacks
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
отключение при отсутствии активности
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4отключение при отсутствии активности
Victor Sidelnikov
3отсоединении при бездействииAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
отключение при отсутствии активности


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: отключение при отсутствии сетевой активности
11 mins
  -> нет, в тексте говорится о блокировке или отсутствии активности клиентского компьютера

agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr

agree  tanyazst
4 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
1 day2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отсоединении при бездействии


Explanation:
2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-22 14:14:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отсоединение при бездействии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-05-22 14:32:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Следующий необходимый сервис - управление процессом отсоединения.
И наоборот, они умеют имитировать сетевую активность, так как провайдеры зачастую сами обрывают связь, заметив длительное \"бездействие\" в Cети.
www.nkfi.ru/doc/mirror/infocity/infocity.kiev.ua/pr/content...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 89