KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

migration-level courses

Russian translation: курсы изучения уровней миграции


07:25 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: migration-level courses
Training programs are divided into foundation-level and migration-level courses.
Vortex79
Russian translation:курсы изучения уровней миграции
Explanation:
Под первым уровнем миграции (Migration Level 1, ML1) в области иерархического управления хранением (Hierarchical Storage Management, HSM) понимается ...
Второй уровень миграции (ML2) обозначает вторую ступень HSM.
www.osp.ru/lan/2005/02/026.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-05-24 07:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

курсы изучения миграции



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-24 07:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"уровни\" можно \"опустить\"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2курсы изучения уровней миграцииAndrey Belousov
4курсы переподготовкиCrio


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
курсы изучения уровней миграции


Explanation:
Под первым уровнем миграции (Migration Level 1, ML1) в области иерархического управления хранением (Hierarchical Storage Management, HSM) понимается ...
Второй уровень миграции (ML2) обозначает вторую ступень HSM.
www.osp.ru/lan/2005/02/026.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-05-24 07:43:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

курсы изучения миграции



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-24 07:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"уровни\" можно \"опустить\"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Elo: http://www.makaucorp.com/course.asp?CID=164
11 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
курсы переподготовки


Explanation:
Программы обучения разделяются на программы для начинающих и на курсы переподготовки
(имеется ввиду, что обучающийся человек имеет соответствующие знания и навыки работы с аналогичной техникой/программами)

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian