KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

production printer

Russian translation: тиражный принтер


07:45 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: production printer
Local printers for PS/PDF output and production printers for AFP (Advanced Function Presentation Data Stream) output.
Vortex79
Russian translation:тиражный принтер
Explanation:
Подключение к компьютеру через специальный интерфейс превращает аппарат в тиражный принтер и значительно повышает качество печати.
www.risograph.ru/ricoh/jp5000I_print.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-24 08:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

принтер для тиражной печати
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2тиражный принтерAndrey Belousov
4производственный принтерboy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тиражный принтер


Explanation:
Подключение к компьютеру через специальный интерфейс превращает аппарат в тиражный принтер и значительно повышает качество печати.
www.risograph.ru/ricoh/jp5000I_print.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-24 08:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

принтер для тиражной печати

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergiy Gonchar: Из словаря: production print - тиражный оттиск. Так что очень даже "да"
20 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Crio
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производственный принтер


Explanation:
Производственный принтер для печати на CD и DVD с ручной подачей дисков.
www.dvd-r.ru/printers/manual

boy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14