KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

pure patch management

Russian translation: Несвоевременная или неполная установка заплат для программного обеспечения может ...


11:40 Jun 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: pure patch management
Slow or pure patch management process can cause serious security risk especially for financial institution.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:Несвоевременная или неполная установка заплат для программного обеспечения может ...
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 25 mins (2005-06-19 16:05:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....\"заплат\"....
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5плохо организованный процесс разработки "заплат" для программного обеспечения
Oleg Shirokov
3Несвоевременная или неполная установка заплат для программного обеспечения может ...Andrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Несвоевременная или неполная установка заплат для программного обеспечения может ...


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 25 mins (2005-06-19 16:05:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....\"заплат\"....

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
плохо организованный процесс разработки "заплат" для программного обеспечения


Explanation:
Несвоевременный или плохо организованный процесс разработки "заплат"
для программного обеспечения может привести к серьезному риску нарушения безопасности его работы особено для финансовых организаций.

Oleg Shirokov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12