KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

outroute

Russian translation: исходящий поток


06:08 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: outroute
IP Gateway Outroute Mode.
This parameter indicates whether the IP Gateway is configured to operate with a digital video broadcast (DVB) outroute or a DPC outroute.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:исходящий поток
Explanation:
Сети и системы связи online
Корпоративный сайт издательства Сети и системы связи. ... потоком (Inroute), а
поток данных от центральной до абонентской ЗС — исходящим потоком (Outroute). ...

www.ccc.ru/magazine/depot/96_03/read.html?0303.htm
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1исходящий поток
Alexander Onishko
2Исходящий режимAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Исходящий режим


Explanation:


Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 89

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исходящий поток


Explanation:
Сети и системы связи online
Корпоративный сайт издательства Сети и системы связи. ... потоком (Inroute), а
поток данных от центральной до абонентской ЗС — исходящим потоком (Outroute). ...

www.ccc.ru/magazine/depot/96_03/read.html?0303.htm

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov: полностью согласен
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег !