KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

measure time

Russian translation: ->


16:41 Jul 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: measure time
Current information rate transmitted in last measure time, measured in bits per second/
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
при последнем измерении

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-07-23 18:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

time тут относится не к measure, а к last; и time - это не время(момент), а \"раз\"

last time = последний раз
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3->
mk_lab
4 +2цикл измерения
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
->


Explanation:
при последнем измерении

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-07-23 18:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

time тут относится не к measure, а к last; и time - это не время(момент), а \"раз\"

last time = последний раз

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: особенно с "раз"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо "на раз"

agree  Oleg Shirokov
1 day42 mins
  -> Спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цикл измерения


Explanation:
момент измерения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 5 mins (2005-07-24 05:46:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Текущая скорость передачи информации, сообщенная при последнем измерении, измеряется в бит/с

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arksevost
18 mins

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM: момент замера
3 hrs