KudoZ home » English to Russian » Telecom(munications)

with room to grow for the future

Russian translation: с возможностью роста/развития в будущем


10:07 Feb 20, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: with room to grow for the future
this adds up to the platform that has a history of immediate meeting test need, with room to grow for the future
lola
Russian translation:с возможностью роста/развития в будущем
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-20 10:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "расширения"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-02-20 10:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, наконец, "наращивания", "разрастания". Платформу создавали для удовлетворения непосредственных потребностей, но в дальнейшем есть возможность ее улучшить
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5с возможностью роста/развития в будущем
Kirill Semenov
4с потенциалом ростаxxxsergey
3see variant belowArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с потенциалом роста


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-02-20 10:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(doc) MSCS 12
Поскольку коммутационная платформа формирует стандартные
Коммутационная платформа, обладающая потенциалом роста, является существенным фактором, влияющим на расширение присутствия на рынке.
www.alcatel.ru/documents/product_1137/MSCS-12.doc

xxxsergey

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
с возможностью роста/развития в будущем


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-20 10:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "расширения"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-02-20 10:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, наконец, "наращивания", "разрастания". Платформу создавали для удовлетворения непосредственных потребностей, но в дальнейшем есть возможность ее улучшить

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolai Muraviev
19 mins

agree  Andrew Vdovin: с перспективой развития
51 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
1 hr

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 day20 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
see variant below


Explanation:
может быть проще отнести всю фразу к "the platform", то есть, дать перевод "масштабируемая платформа".

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12